International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dress Circle

Dress Circle

Last Updated:2019/7/2 9:47:42 By:wangzhonglang
17

Id:ICR-4298

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1981

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dress Circle'

Chinese Name:冷霜红

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

冷霜红 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.8/28, No.116.

Description

» English Description

Camellia Lodge Nursery Catalogue, 1981: Pink, formal double, medium size, upright growth. Blooms early to mid-season. Originated by David Feathers, Lafayette, California.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》 p.79.

Dress Circle    冷霜红   (C. japonica)  红山茶 。 1981,美国加州 LafayetteDavid Feathers 培育选出。完全形、粉红色、中轮、花期122月。花名:圆礼服。

Dress Circle (冷霜红)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.8/28, No.116.


Photos