International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Duchesse Decazes Pink

Duchesse Decazes Pink

Last Updated:2019/7/2 9:57:39 By:wangzhonglang
23

Id:ICR-4384

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1962

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Duchesse Decazes Pink'

Chinese Name:粉色狄卡芝女爵

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Duchesse de Caze Pink SCCS, 1962, Camellia Nomenclature, p.37. Orthographic error for Duchesse Decazes Pink.

粉色狄卡芝女爵 新竹市茶花产销班目录,2006, p.54, D54.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1962, Camellia Nomenclature, p.36 as ‘Duchesse de Caze Pink’. A solid pink sport of Duchesse Decazes. Originated in USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》 p.79.

Duchesse Decazes Pink     粉色狄卡芝女爵  C. japonica)  红山茶。1962,美国。’Duchesse Decazes’的纯粉红色枝变种。

Duchesse Decazes Pink (粉色狄卡芝女爵)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2006, p.54, D54.


Photos