International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Duke of Northumberland

Duke of Northumberland Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
10

Id:ICR-4393

CountryUnited Kingdom

Year Published/Registered1868

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Duke of Northumberland'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Duc de Northumberland Seidel, 1870, Pflanzen Catalog, p.7. Orthographic variant for Duke of Northumberland.

Description

» English Description

Scott, J. & Son Nursery Catalogue, 1868. Orthographic variant, ‘Duc de Northumberland’. No description. (Believed extinct)
Photos