International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dunneth

Dunneth Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
23

Id:ICR-4400

CountryBelgium

Year Published/Registered1873

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dunneth'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dunneti Carlo Costantini Catalogue, 1886. Orthographic error for Dunneth.

Description

» English Description

Linden Catalogue, 1873, No.94, p.22. No description. Orthographic error, ‘Dunneti’. Originated in Belgium. (Believed extinct.)
Photos