International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Duque de Bragança

Duque de Bragança

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
157

Id:ICR-4409

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1872

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Duque de Bragança'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Duca di Braganza Loureiro Catalogue No.9, 1872-1873. Orthographic variant for Duque de Bra­gana.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue No.9, 1872-1873: Formal double. Vivid crimson splashed with white. Centre paler. Originated in Portugal.
Photos