International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Durazzo 1º

Durazzo 1º

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
154

Id:ICR-4418

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1851

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Durazzo 1º'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Durazzo Primo Mercatelli Catalogue, 1894. Orthographic variant for Durazzo 1º.

Description

» English Description

Luzzatti, 1851, Collezione di Camelie, p.15: Formal double, carmine red with large and small spots of white. Imbricated. Originated in Italy. Orthographic variant: ‘Durazzo Primo’.
Photos