International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Eleanor McCrady Variegated

Eleanor McCrady Variegated

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
6

Id:ICR-4623

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1951

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Eleanor McCrady Variegated'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Eleanor McGrady Variegated Fendig, 1953, American Camellia Catalogue. Orthographic error for Eleanor McCrady Variegated.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1951, The Camellia. Its Culture and Nomenclature as ‘Eleanor McCrady Var.’: Variegated form of Eleanor McCrady. Bright pink and white. Origi­nated in USA. Orthographic error: ‘Eleanor McGrady Variegated’.
Photos