International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Adeline Dechaurand

Adeline Dechaurand

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
228

Id:ICR-22669

CountryItaly

Year Published/Registered1867

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Adeline Dechaurand'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Adelina De-Chaurand Angelo Longone Catalogue, 1891. Orthographic variant for Adeline Dechaurand.

Adeline de Chaurand Longone Catalogue, 1910-1911, p.7. Orthographic variant for Adeline Dechaurand.

Description

» English Description

Catalogue della Stablimento Agrario-Botanico de Castagnola e Casabono, 1867-1868.: Large pink, formal double. Originated in Italy. Orthographic variants: ‘Adelina De-Chaurand’, ‘Adeline de Chaurand’.
Photos