International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Alba Magnifica

Alba Magnifica

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
229

Id:ICR-102

CountryUnited Kingdom

Year Published/Registered1937

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Alba Magnifica'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Albo Magnifica RHS., Yearbook, 1937. Orthographic error for Alba Magnifica.

Description

» English Description

RHS Yearbook, 1937 as ‘Albo Magnifica’. No description. Originated in England.
Photos