International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Alberta Marie

Alberta Marie

Last Updated:2019/4/30 15:43:11 By:wangzhonglang
392

Id:ICR-158

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1966

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Alberta Marie'

Chinese Name:欧博塔马力耶

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

欧博塔马力耶 新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.12, A6.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1966, Camellia Nomenclature, p.16: White centre petals and blush pink outer petals. Large semi-double; medium growth. Mid-season blooming. Originated by Dr & Mrs G.R. Johnson, Carthage, Texas, USA. Reg No.1581, American Camellia Yearbook:, 1980, p.159.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.11.

Alberta Marie     欧博塔马力耶      C.japonica红山茶。1966,美国德克萨斯州CarthageDr & Mrs G.R. Johnson。半重瓣、白色底、花瓣缘泛粉红、中轮、花期12月,长势中等。

Alberta Marie (欧博塔马力耶)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.12, A6.


Photos