International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Angela Cocchi Rouge

Angela Cocchi Rouge

Last Updated:2019/5/6 9:51:13 By:wangzhonglang
290

Id:ICR-435

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1933

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Angela Cocchi Rouge'

Chinese Name:库奇红天使

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Angela Cocchi Pink Camellia Digest, 1943 as ‘Angelo Cocchi Pink’. Synonym for Angela Cocchi Rouge.

Angela Cocchi Rose Nantes Services des Espaces, Collections, 1980. Orthographic error for Angela Cocchi Rouge.

Angela Cocchi Rosea Campernowne Catalogue, 1972-1973. Orthographic error for Angela Cocchi Rouge.

Angela Rouge Vanderbilt, 1941, Camellia Research, II, p.2. Abbreviation for Angela Cocchi Rouge.

Angelo Cocchi Rouge de Bisschop Catalogue (before 1937). Orthographic error for Angela Coc­chi Rouge.

3 show +

Description

» English Description

Azalea and Camellia Society of America Yearbook, 1933 p.23, 29 as ‘Angelo Cochii Rouge’: The red sport of Angela Cocchi. Synonyms: ‘Angela Rouge’, ‘Angela Cocchi Pink’, ‘Angela Cocchi Rose’, ‘Angela Cocchi Rosea’. Orthographic errors: ‘Angelo Cocchi Rosea’, ‘Angelo Cocci Rosea’.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.14.

Angela Cocchi Rouge 库奇红天使  C. japonica    Angela Cocchi Rouge 库奇红天使(C. japonica)红山茶。1993,美国 。 Angela Cocchi (库奇天使)的纯红色枝变种。别名:Angela Cocchi PinkAngela Cocchi RoseaAngela Rouge

Angela Cocchi Rouge (库奇红天使)一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.48, A30.


Photos