International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Autumn Dawn

Autumn Dawn

Last Updated:2019/5/6 15:35:31 By:wangzhonglang
508

Id:ICR-917

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1994

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Autumn Dawn'

Chinese Name:初秋清晨

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

初秋清晨 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.2/28, No.884.

秋天曙光 沈荫椿,2009,山茶,p.310.

Description

» English Description

Nuccio’s Nurseries Advert, ACS, 1994 The Camellia Journal, vol.49, No.4, p.30; SCCS 1996, Camellia Nomenclature, p.148: Pink with edges toned a deeper pink. Medium sized, loose peony form. Originated in USA By Nuccio’s Nurseries, Altadena California.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.19.

Autumn Dawn     初秋清晨      C. japonica    Autumn Dawn 初秋清晨(C. japonica)红山茶 。 1994,美国加州 AltadenaNuccio 种苗园 。 松牡丹、白色、深粉边、中轮(5cm)、树性横张。

Autumn Dawn (初秋清晨)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.2/28, No.884.

Autumn Dawn (秋天曙光)一沈荫椿,2009,山茶,p.310.


Photos