International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Betty Brinson

Betty Brinson

Last Updated:2021/3/18 22:36:38 By:wangzhonglang
120

Id:ICR-24131

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1962

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Betty Brinson'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Bettie Brinson Mark S. Cannon Scion Catalogue, 1964-1965, p.2. Orthographic variant for Betty Brinson.

Description

» English Description

Betty Brinson. (C.japonica), Mark S. Cannon, Scion Catalogue, 1962, p.1. No description. Orthographic variant: ‘Bettie Brinson’. Originated in USA. No valid listing located.

Photos