International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Bill Goertz Variegated

Bill Goertz Variegated

Last Updated:2019/5/10 10:48:41 By:wangzhonglang
215

Id:ICR-1645

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1990

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Bill Goertz Variegated'

Chinese Name:复色大齿轮

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

复色大齿轮 高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,p.101, No.1.

Description

» English Description

Valdosta Camellias, Nov.1990, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.46, No.4, p.22: A virus variegated form of Bill Goertz - Red blotched white. Originated in USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.30.

Bill Goertz Variegated    复色大齿轮   (C. reticulata hyb.)  云南茶杂交种。1990,美国。'Bill Goertz'病毒感染入白斑品种。植物特性与母种相同。

Bill Goertz Variegated (复色大齿轮)一高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,p.101, No.1.


Photos