International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Bouquette

Bouquette Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
50

Id:ICR-1858

CountryAustralia

Year Published/Registered1887

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Bouquette'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Bouquet Nicholls Catalogue, 1888. Orthographic variant for Bouquette.

Description

» English Description

Taylor & Sangster Nursery Catalogue, 1887. No description. Orthographic variant: ‘Bouquet’. Originated in Australia. (Believed extinct.)

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Australia

Photos