International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Bullocks

Bullocks

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
28

Id:ICR-2011

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1949

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Bullocks'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Bullock's Pink Hazlewood & Jessep, 1972, Checklist - Camellia Cultivars from Nursery Catalogues, p.31. Synonym for Bullocks.

Description

» English Description

Steffek, 1949, Plant Buyer’s Guide, ed.5, p.47. No description. Originated in USA. Synonym: ‘Bullock’s Pink’.
Photos