International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars CF38

CF38

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
29

Id:ICR-2503

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'CF38'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

CP.38 International Camellia Register, Supplement, 1995, p.303. Orthographic error for CF.38.

Description

» English Description

A seedling of C.japonica ‘Donckelaeri’ (Masayoshi) x [C.saluenensis x C.rosiflora], originated by Dr Clifford L. Parks, Chapel Hill, N.C., USA. Deep rose pink, single flowers, floriferous. Blooms early to late. A very strong grower with a fastigate habit.

Flower

Flower Form

Flower Colour

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos