International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Cadroe

Cadroe

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
23

Id:ICR-2070

CountryAustralia

Year Published/Registered1866

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Cadroe'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Cadro Guilfoyle, 1883, Catalogue of Melbourne Botanic Gardens, p.127. Orthographic error for Cadroe.

Description

» English Description

Guilfoyle, 1866, Catalogue, p.18: Rose red, large, formal double. Originated in Australia. Orthographic error: ‘Cadro’.
Photos