International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Cenxi Ruanzhiyoucha

Cenxi Ruanzhiyoucha

Last Updated:2021/11/18 12:31:48 By:wangzhonglang
251

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21953

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2002

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Cenxi Ruanzhiyoucha '

Chinese Name:岑溪软枝油茶

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-011-2002 2002年通过国家林木良种审定的良种证号

Description

» English Description

Cenxi Ruanzhi YouchaCamellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.37. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.392. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry, passed the identification in 2002 by National Registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Guo S-SC-CO-013-2002. The major producing areas in Cenxi, Tengxian, Cangwu, with soft and tough branches, drooping fruit named. Plants vigorous, open, great branching angle, shoots soft and drooping. Average oil yield 375kg/hm2.

» Chinese Description

岑溪软枝油茶陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 37 页。【培育单位】广西林业科学研究院,【选育年份】1978,【审定年份】2002,【良种号】S-SC-CO-011-2002由广西林业科学研究院选育出来的优良农家品种。1978年荣获全国科技大会重大成果奖和广西壮族自治区科学大会优秀科技成果奖。主产于广西岑溪市、藤县、苍梧一带,以枝条软韧,挂果下垂而得名,表现出生长快、结果早、产量较高的优点。属普通油茶霜降类型的一个农家品种。岑溪软枝油茶最主要的形态特征是分枝角度大,叶大、枝软,冠幅大,具有速生高产、适应性强的特点,比一般品种提早12年开花结果;产量高12倍。种植后34年开花,7年进入盛产期,广西林科所试验林10年生产油量达375/hm2,丰产年可达915/hm2,连续5年平均产油量达489/hm2。含油率高达51.37%左右;油质好,酸价为1.061.46,折光系数1.4672。此品种可在中、南亚热带扩大造林。

岑溪软枝油茶 Camellia oleifera Cenxi Ruanzhi Youcha. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.392。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-O11-2002【品种类别】家系【选育单位】广西壮族自治区林业科学研究院【选育过程】岑溪软枝油茶于2002年通过国家林木良种审定,属普通油茶中的一个农家品种,是由广西壮族自治区林业科学研究院经过10多年系统选育出来的良种,具有速生丰产、抗性强、适应性广、油质好等优良特性,已在广西壮族自治区全面推广,多个单位引种种植。【选育年份】2002

Photos