International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Changlin 18

Changlin 18

Last Updated:2021/11/22 9:33:34 By:wangzhonglang
275

Id:ICR-21996

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2003

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Changlin 18'

Chinese Name:长林18号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

赣R-SC-CO-027-2003 2003年通过江西省林木良种认定的证书号。

初选号9-8 中国林科院亚热带林业实验中心的初选号。

大果寒露1号 中国林科院亚热带林业实验中心临时用名。

S-SC-CO-007-2008 2008年江西省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Changlin 18Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.73. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.676. Bred by Chinese Academy of Forestry in 1995, passed the identification in 2003 by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Gan R-SC-CO-027-2003. Average 1.80 m high, plant vigorous. Average fruit yield 1.47 kg/m2. 66 among of fruit weighted 1000g. Average oil yield 512.85 kg/hm2. The average 46% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 25.2% seed weight in each dry fruit. Average rate of oil reached 48.6% from dry kernel. Leaves broadly ovate, flat. Flowers with red dots on the petals. Fruit spherical, ribbed, reddish green. Strong resistant to anthrax.

» Chinese Description

长林18陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 73 页。韩宁林,赵学民编著. 2009. 《油茶高产品种栽培》.中国农业出版社, p.27。【培育单位】中国林业科学研究院,【选育年份】1995,【审定年份】2003,【良种号】赣R-SC-CO-027-2003。由中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业中心于1995年选育出来的优良无性系。平均树高1.80m,每株平均产果量1.57kg,每平方米产果量1.47kg,每千克鲜果数66个,每平方米平均产油量0.095kg,每公顷平均产油量512.85kg,与对照比增产67.4%。叶短宽卵形,正面平坦,花有红斑块。果中偏大,球或桔形,红色,鲜果出籽率为46%,干出籽率25.2%,种仁含油率48.6%。对果实炭疽病有极高的抗性。

长林18 Camellia oleifera Changlin 18. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.676。【审定编号】S-SC-CO-007-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地】浙江、江西【区试点】江西、湖南、福建、广西【选育单位】中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业研究所、中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业实验中心【选育年份】2008

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos