International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Changlin 4

Changlin 4

Last Updated:2021/11/22 9:31:29 By:wangzhonglang
208

Id:ICR-22047

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2003

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Changlin 4'

Chinese Name:长林4号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

赣R-SC-CO-010-2003 ‘长林4号’2003年通过江西省林木良种认定证书号。

初选号81-20 ‘长林4号’的中国林科院亚热带林业实验中心的初选号。

S-SC-CO-006-2008 2008年通过国家林木良种审定编号。

渝S-ETS-CO-010-2015 2015年重庆市林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Changlin 4Camellia oleifera.Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.111. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.674. Bred by Chinese Academy of Forestry in 1995, passed the identification in 2003 by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Gan R-SC-CO-010-2003. Average 1.92 m high, plant vigorous, growth fast. Average fruit yield 1.75 kg/m2, average oil yield 728.10 kg/hm2. Average 70 among of fruit weighted 1000g. The average rate of oil reached 46.0% from the kernel. Average 47% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 26.4% seed weight in each dry fruit. Fruit ovate, reddish green.

Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.416.【Resource number】330702_010_0142;Breeding resources (clones);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Wucheng District, Jinhua City, Zhejiang Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave red,old leaves green,oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base nearly round,6.3 cm long and 3.2cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma Split 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface bright and clean,Ellipsoid,redish green in color;average weight 20.18g;Ratio of fresh seeds 43.26%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 43.31%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 82.1%,Linoleic acid 8.1%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 1.7%,Palmitic acid 7.3%. Full blooming season Late October;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

长林4陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 111 页。韩宁林,赵学民编著. 2009. 《油茶高产品种栽培》.中国农业出版社, p.26。【培育单位】中国林业科学研究院,【选育年份】1995,【审定年份】2003,【良种号】赣R-SC-CO-010-2003。由中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业中心于1995年选育出来的优良无性系。平均树高1.92m,每株平均产果量4.75kg,每平方米产果量1.75kg,每千克鲜果数70个,每平方米平均产油量0.112kg,每公顷平均产油量728.10kg,比对照增产123.7%。叶宽卵形,叶脉白色隆起。鲜果出籽率为47%,干出籽率26.4%,种仁含油率46.0%。果呈桃形,青红色,果大。

 长林4Camellia oleifera Changlin 4. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.674。【审定编号】S-SC-CO-006-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地】浙江、江西【区试点】江西、湖南、福建、广西【选育单位】中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业研究所、中国林业科学研究院亚热带林业实验中心【选育年份】2008

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第416页。【资源编号】330702_010_0142;选育资源(无性系);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于浙江省金华市婺城区。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶红色,老叶绿色,椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部近圆形,长6.3厘米,宽3.2厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头中裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光洁,椭球形,青红色;平均单果重20.18克;鲜出籽率43.26%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率43.31%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸82.1%,亚油酸8.1%,亚麻酸0.3%.,硬脂酸1.7%,棕榈酸7.3%。盛花期10月下旬;果熟期10月中旬。

Photos