International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Chisongzi

Chisongzi

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
48

Id:ICR-2701

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1949

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Chisongzi'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Ch'ih Sung Tzu Huang Nursery Catalogue, 1949.Different reading for Chisongzi.

Description

» English Description

Huang Nursery Catalogue, 1949, according to Liu, 1959. Different reading: ‘Chih Sung Tsu’. Synonym: ‘Red Pine Cone’. No description. Originated in China.
Photos