International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Christmas Cheer Pink

Christmas Cheer Pink

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
425

Id:ICR-2786

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1947

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Christmas Cheer Pink'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Christmas Cherr Thoby et al. 1988, Tsubaki. A Propos de Camellia p.45. Orthographic error for Christmas Cheer Pink.

Description

» English Description

SCCS., 1947, The Camellia. Its Culture and Nomenclature, invalidly as ‘Christmas Cheer’: Rose-pink. Medium size single. Early flowering. Originated by Doty & Doerner, Portland, Oregon, USA. Orthographic error: ‘Christmas Cherr’
Photos