International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Clyne Anemone

Clyne Anemone

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
484

Id:ICR-2984

CountryUnited Kingdom

Year Published/Registered1963

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Clyne Anemone'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Glyne Anemone Hanger, 1956, Wisley Camellia List. Orthographic error for Clyne Anemone.

Description

» English Description

Turner, 1963, RHS., The Rhododendron and Camellia Yearbook, No.17, p.93. No description. Orthographic error ‘Glyne Anemone’. An anemone flowered Camellia from the Clyne Garden.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United Kingdom

Photos