International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Commandant Biato

Commandant Biato Believed Extinct

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
88

Id:ICR-3056

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1923

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Commandant Biato'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Commandt. Biato Railton’s Nursery Catalogue, 1923, p.53. Abbreviation for Commandant Biato.

Description

» English Description

Railton’s Nursery Catalogue, 1923, as ‘Commandt. Biato’. No description. Originated in USA. (Believed extinct.)
Photos