International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Conte Bouturlin Rose

Conte Bouturlin Rose

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
182

Id:ICR-3201

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1980

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Conte Bouturlin Rose'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Comte Boutourlin Rose Nantes, Collections des Espaces, 4, 1980. Orthographic variant for Conte Bouturlin Rose.

Description

» English Description

Nantes, Services des Espaces, Collection, 1980 as ‘Comte Bourtourlin Rose’: A rose-pink sport of Conte Bouturlin. Originated in France.
Photos