International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Crinoline

Crinoline

Last Updated:2019/5/31 16:25:02 By:wangzhonglang
60

Id:ICR-3483

CountryAustralia

Year Published/Registered1985

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Crinoline'

Chinese Name:舞裙

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Wuqun Gao, Jiyin, Ltr, 5th August, 1992. Chinese synonym for Australian C.reticulata hybrid Crinoline.

天龙八部 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.7/28, No.32.

舞裙 高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,p. 105, No.1.

Description

» English Description

ACRS, 1985, Camellia News, No.95, p.20, reg. No.336 and colour plate on back cover: Originated by E.R. Sebire, Wandin North, Victoria, Australia. A seedling of Lasca Beauty that first flowered 1980. The very large, semi-double to rose form double, 15cm salmon pink flowers with wavy petals, blooms mid-season on an upright, open plant with large, dark green leaves, 12 cm x 6 cm, with pronounced serrations.

» Chinese Description

高继银、苏玉华、胡羡聪,2007. 《国内外茶花名种识别与欣赏》,第247页。澳大利亚E.R.Sebire先生培育,系由滇山茶‘拉斯卡娇娇’(Lasca Beauty)品种的实生苗所得。花鲜艳的深粉红色,玫瑰重瓣型至牡丹型,巨型花,最大花径可达15cm以上,外部花瓣狭长圆形,平铺,中部花瓣直立扭曲,花量中等。叶片浓绿色,椭圆形,厚质,叶齿尖,植株立性,生长旺盛。花期中。



朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.64.

Crinoline    天龙八部     (C. reticulata hyb.)  云南茶杂交种 。 1985,澳大利亚VictoriaWandin NorthE.R. Sebire培育选出。Lasca Beauty (拉斯卡美人)自然实生种。初花1980年。半重瓣玫瑰、橙粉、波浪瓣、巨大(15cm)、花期12月、树性直立横张、长势中等。

Crinoline (天龙八部)一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.7/28, No.32.

Crinoline (舞裙)一高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,p. 105, No.1.


Photos