International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Croussiana

Croussiana

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
28

Id:ICR-3496

CountryFrance

Year Published/Registered1942

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Croussiana'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Croussei Findlay Nursery Catalogue, 1969. Orthographic error for Croussiana.

Description

» English Description

Donard Nursery Catalogue, 1942, p.5. Double, light red. Orthographic error: ‘Croussei’. Originated in France.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season France

Photos