International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dabieshan 1

Dabieshan 1

Last Updated:2021/11/15 19:07:19 By:wangzhonglang
77

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-24791

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2006

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Dabieshan 1'

Chinese Name:大别山1号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

皖R-SV-CO-001-2006 2006年安徽省林木良种审定编号。

Description

» English Description

Dabieshan 1Camellia oleiferaOil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.196. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.79. Bred by Anhui Agricultural University in 1999, passed the identification in 2003. Plant upright, growth fast, over 2.9 m high. Leaves elliptic, green. Fruit spherical, reddish green, thin shell. Average fruit yield 1.4769 kg/m2, seed field 9150 kg/hm2. Average 61.71% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 72.6% kernel weight in each fruit. The average rate of oil reached 49.55% from kernel.

 Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.426.【Resource number】341523_010_0001;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Shucheng District, Lu'an City, Anhui Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave red,old leaves medium green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base nearly round,5.98 cm long and 3.1cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Pointed peach,Sunny red in color;average weight 12.07g;Ratio of fresh seeds 47.39%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 48.5%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 82.8%,Linoleic acid 7.3%,Linolenic acid 0.3%.,Stearic acid 2%,Palmitic acid 7.2%. Full blooming season Mid-October;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

大别山1Camellia oleifera Dabieshan 1陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 196 页。 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.79。姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第426页。【认定编号】皖R-SV-CO-001-2006【品种类别】无性系【选育单位】安徽德昌苗木有限公司、安徽农业大学【选育过程】安徽德昌苗木有限公司与安徽农业大学合作,从1999年始开展油茶良种选育。通过优良类型选择和优树的预选、初选、复选、决选等程序,最终选出适宜于大别山区栽培的优良品种大别山1号。近8年来在安徽省舒城、潜山县、太湖、黄山、东至、霍山等地进行区域试验。该良种丰产稳定,鲜果出籽率、出仁率、干仁含油率高,抗病虫性强。【选育年份】2006年【植物学特征】树体高大,母树平均树高2.0-3.6m,冠幅5.1mx9.5m;计椭圆形,叶缘锯齿波状较浅,叶面平,新梢幼叶嫩红;花白色,花瓣7-8枚,雄蕊高;果实圆形,幼果向阳面桃红色,尖桃形,成熟时麻黄色,果皮薄,果实中等偏大且大小均匀,鲜果直径2.850cm-3.043cm,果皮厚度2.36mm。【经济性状】该品种3年挂果,亩产鲜果979.02kg,平均单果鲜重9.6g、籽数3.6个。鲜果出籽率26.7%,干籽出仁率64.1%,干仁含油率48.5%,果含油率8.37%。经舒城、潜山、太湖、黄山试验区测试,亩产鲜果分别是979.02kg834.41kg789.76kg466.52kg,平均为767.43kg;亩产油分别为83.2kg70.0kg66.4kg38.2kg,平均为64.5kg。主要脂肪酸成分:棕榈酸(C16:0)7.2%、硬脂酸(C18:0)2.0%、油酸(C18:1)82.【生物学特性】3月下旬芽开始萌动,4月上旬开始抽梢展叶,10月初始花,10月下旬末花。果实10月上中旬成熟(寒露期左右)5-7年进入盛果期。

Photos