International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dauphin

Dauphin

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
33

Id:ICR-3688

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1953

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia sasanqua 'Dauphin'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dauphine Fruitland Nursery Catalogue, 1954-1955, p.31. Orthographic variant for Dauphin.

Description

» English Description

Fendig, 1953, American Camellia Catalogue. No description. Originated in USA. Orthographic variant ‘Dauphine’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos