International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Debbie Variegated

Debbie Variegated

Last Updated:2019/6/20 14:43:15 By:wangzhonglang
186

Type Image Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-3752

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1969

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Debbie Variegated'

Chinese Name:黛比(斑)

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

黛比(斑) 新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.17, D4.

Description

» English Description

Cannon, 1969, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.24, No.1, as ‘Debbie Var.’: A virus variegated form of Debbie - Spinel pink, blotched white. Originated in USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.69.

Debbie Variegated     黛比(斑)C.x williamsii)  威廉斯茶 。 1969,美国。’Debbie’,病毒感染入白斑品种。

Debbie Var.黛比()一新竹市茶花产销班目录,2002-2006, p.17, D4.


Photos