International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Delinyou 3

Delinyou 3

Last Updated:2021/11/19 14:35:33 By:wangzhonglang
29

Id:ICR-24889

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2011

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Delinyou 3’.

Chinese Name:德林油3号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

云R-SC-070-2011 2011年云南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Delinyou 3Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.590. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.524.【Resource number】533122_010_0001;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Lianghe County, Yunnan Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds Purple green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves deep green,oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex obtuse,Leaf base cuneate,5.25 cm long and 3.35cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma Split 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,Greenish red in color;average weight 21.32g;Ratio of fresh seeds 44.93%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 48%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 74.3%,Linoleic acid 13.1%,Linolenic acid 1.3%.,Stearic acid 1.4%,Palmitic acid 8.3%. Full blooming season December;Fruit harvest season Mid-October.

» Chinese Description

德林油3 Camellia oleifera Delinyou 3. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.590。【认定编号】云R-SC-070-2011【原产地】云南省文山壮族苗族自治州【选育单位】德宏傣族景颇族自治州林业局中心苗圃、西南林业大学【选育过程】2008-2010连续3年,.在德宏傣族景颇族自治州逾530hm²的油茶实生林分中,按照《云南省油茶优良单株调查选择方法》,通过初选、复选、决选程序,分别在梁河县小广乡勐陇村、梁河县芒东乡竹坪山村、芒市风平镇帕底村、芒市勐嘎镇勐稳村4个点进行无性系测定试验。各试验点无性系表现均与原株表现一致。【选育年份】2011

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第524页。【资源编号】533122_010_0001;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于云南省梁河县。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽紫绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶深绿色,椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端钝尖,基部楔形,长5.25厘米,宽3.35厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头中裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,红绿色;平均单果重21.32克;鲜出籽率44.93%;种皮棕褐色;种仁含油率48%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸74.3%,亚油酸13.1%,亚麻酸1.3%.,硬脂酸1.4%,棕榈酸8.3%。盛花期12月;果熟期10月中旬。

Photos