International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Delinyou B1

Delinyou B1

Last Updated:2021/11/19 11:01:49 By:wangzhonglang
47

Id:ICR-24903

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2009

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Delinyou B1’

Chinese Name:德林油B1号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

滇R-SC-CO-025-2009 2009年云南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Delinyou B1Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.554. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.536.【Resource number】533122_010_0005;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Lianghe County, Yunnan Province.【PLANT】Half-opened. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds Purple green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves deep green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,5.65 cm long and 3.34cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma Split 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,round sphere,Greenish red in color;average weight 28.92g;Ratio of fresh seeds 43.22%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 44.5%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid %,Linoleic acid %,Linolenic acid %.,Stearic acid %,Palmitic acid %. Full blooming season December;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

德林油B1 Camellia oleifera Delinyou B1. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.554。【认定编号】滇R-SC-CO-025-2009【原产地】云南省文山壮族苗族自治州【选育单位】云南省德宏傣族景颇族自治州林木种苗管理站【选育过程】2007-2009年连续3年,在德宏傣族景颇族自治州4000亩普通油茶实生林分中,按照《云南省油茶优良单株调查选择方法》,通过初选、复选、决选程序,分别在芒市江东乡李子坪、梁河县芒东镇户拉竹坪山、盈江县平原镇帮巴林场、陇川县陇把镇邦外村卡起寨4个点进行无性系测定试验各试验点无性系表现均与原株表现一致。【选育年份】2009

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第536页。【资源编号】533122_010_0005;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于云南省梁河县。【植株】树姿半开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽紫绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶深绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长5.65厘米,宽3.34厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头中裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,圆球形,红绿色;平均单果重28.92克;鲜出籽率43.22%;种皮棕褐色;种仁含油率44.5%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸%,亚油酸%,亚麻酸%.,硬脂酸%,棕榈酸%。盛花期12月;果熟期10月下旬。

Photos