International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dezi 1

Dezi 1

Last Updated:2021/11/18 9:58:55 By:wangzhonglang
51

Id:ICR-24879

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2007

Cultivar Type:For Oil

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera ‘Dezi 1’

Chinese Name:德字1号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

湘S0901-CO2 2007年通过湖南省良种审定的证书号。

Description

» English Description

Dezi 1Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.348. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.514.【Resource number】430626_010_0182;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Pingjiang County, Hunan Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds yellow-green, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave yellow-green,old leaves deep green,oval in shape. Leaf margins Fine serration,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate or nearly round,6.62 cm long and 2.85cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the length of pistil equal to the length of stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface Slightly hairy,Ovoid,yellow red in color;average weight 20.4g;Ratio of fresh seeds 40%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 49.98%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 84.64%,Linoleic acid 4.95%,Linolenic acid -%.,Stearic acid 2.4%,Palmitic acid 6.86%. Full blooming season Mid to late November;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

德字1 Camellia oleifera Dezi 1. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.348。【审定编号】湘S0901-CO2【品种类别】无性系【选育地】湖南省平江县童市镇德字村灯盏坡【选育单位】平江县林业局【选育过程】平江县科研人员在油茶产区童市.镇德字村灯盏坡进行油茶良种选优时发现高产单株,该植株冠形优美,自然分枝呈伞状,果形近球形。果色为红色至红褐色,花多丛生。坐果率高,丰产性能好,与周围油茶群体对比有着明显优势。为进一步确认该树优良性状,从第二年始科研人员对这一单株进行了连续观测,并进行子.代和子二代测试及各项经济性状测定,并命名为德字1号。【选育年份】1984-2007年。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第514页。【资源编号】430626_010_0182;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于湖南省平江县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽黄绿色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶黄绿色,老叶深绿色,椭圆形. 叶缘细锯齿,先端渐尖,基部楔形或近圆形,长6.62厘米,宽2.85厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊与雄蕊相同高度,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面略有毛,卵球形,黄红色;平均单果重20.4克;鲜出籽率40%;种皮棕褐色;种仁含油率49.98%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸84.64%,亚油酸4.95%,亚麻酸-%.,硬脂酸2.4%,棕榈酸6.86%。盛花期11月中下旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Photos