International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dom Frei Caetano Brandão

Dom Frei Caetano Brandão

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
349

Id:ICR-4004

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1872

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dom Frei Caetano Brandão'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

D. Fr. Caetano Brandão da Silva & Filhos Catalogue, 1955, p.76. Abbreviation for Dom Frey Cae­tano Brandão.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue No.9, 1872-1873. Formal double. Soft rose pink with splashes of white. Abbreviation: ‘D. Fr. Caetano Brandão’. Originated in Portu­gal.
Photos