International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Dona Leonor d'Arrochella

Dona Leonor d'Arrochella

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
421

Id:ICR-4047

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1872

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Dona Leonor d'Arrochella'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

D. Leonor d'Arrochela da Silva & Filhos Catalogue, 1955, p.76. Abbreviation for Dona Leonor d’Arrochela.

Description

» English Description

Loureiro Catalogue No.9, 1872-1873: Formal double, pure white. Originated in Portugal. Abbreviation: ‘D. Leonor d’Arrochella’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Portugal

Photos