International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Donation Variegated

Donation Variegated

Last Updated:2019/6/21 9:42:19 By:wangzhonglang
25

Id:ICR-4064

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1957

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Donation Variegated'

Chinese Name:快活林(斑)

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

快活林(斑) 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.7/28, No.919.

复色赠奉 高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,P.137, No.2.

Description

» English Description

Domoto Nursery Catalogue, 1957, as ‘Donation Var.’. A virus variegated form of Donation - Orchid pink blotched white. Originated in the USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》,p.73.

Donation Variegated    快活林()    (C.x Williamsii)  威廉斯茶。1957,美国。’Donation’病毒感染入白斑品种。

Donation Variegated 快活林()一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.7/28, No.919.

Donation Variegated (复色赠奉)一高继银,1998,世界名贵茶花,P.137, No.2.


Photos