International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Doutor Cerqueira Gomes

Doutor Cerqueira Gomes

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
349

Id:ICR-4173

CountryPortugal

Year Published/Registered1894

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Doutor Cerqueira Gomes'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Dr Cerqueira Gomes Barbarosa Catalogue, 1894. Abbreviation for Doutor Cerqueira Gomes.

Description

» English Description

Barbarosa Catalogue, 1894. No description. Real Companhia Horticolo-Agricola Portuense Catalogue, 1895-1896: Peony form, yellowish white. Originated in Portugal. Abbreviation ‘Dr Cerqueira Gomes’.
Photos