International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Duxin Guiye

Duxin Guiye

Last Updated:2019/4/26 14:15:20 By:wangzhonglang
273

Id:ICR-4427

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1959

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

Scientific Name:Camellia reticulata 'Duxin Guiye'

Chinese Name:独心桂叶

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Tu-hsin Kuei-yeh Chuang, 1959, Yunnan Shancha Hua.Different reading for Duxin Guiye.

Tuhsinkueiyeh Ikeda, 1976, American Camellia Yearbook, p.138.Different reading for Duxin Guiye.

Description

» English Description

Chuang, 1959, Yunnan Shanchahua. No description. Different reading ‘Tu-hsin Kuei-yeh’, ‘Tuhsinkueiyeh’. Originated in China.
Photos