International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Elegant Beauty Variegated

Elegant Beauty Variegated

Last Updated:2022/8/11 9:04:13 By:wangzhonglang
331

Id:ICR-4648

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1992

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Elegant Beauty Variegated'

Chinese Name:古典美人(斑)

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

浓情蜜意(斑) 茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.9/28, No.1205.

Description

» English Description

Nuccio’s Nurseries Catalogue, 1992. A white blotched, virus variegated form of Elegant Beauty. Originated in USA.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉,2011. 《台灣茶花族譜》 p.85. Elegant Beauty Variegated 古典美人()(C.x williamsii)威廉斯茶。1992,美国。Hegant Beautゾ病毒感染入白斑品种。Elegant Beauty Var.浓情蜜意()一茶花林目录,1992-2006, p.9/28, No.1205.

Flower

Flower Size10-13 cm

Blooming Season3-3 Month United States

Photos