International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Felicita de Francfort

Felicita de Francfort

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
392

Id:ICR-5238

CountryGermany

Year Published/Registered1843

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Felicita de Francfort'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Felicita  Oudin Nursery Catalogue, 1845-1846, p.44. Abbreviation for Felicita de Francfort.

Felicitas  Verschaffelt Catalogue, 1846, p.53. Synonym for Felicita de Francfort.

Description

» English Description

van Houtte Catalogue, 1843-1844, 12:ww: Soft rose, beautiful flower, bombée. Originated in Germany. Synonyms: ‘Felicitas’, ‘Felicita’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Germany

Photos