International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Fengyou 1

Fengyou 1

Last Updated:2021/11/19 15:17:06 By:wangzhonglang
101

Id:ICR-25528

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2012

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia reticulata ‘Fengyou 1’

Chinese Name:凤油1号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

云R-SC-CR-045-2012  2012年云南省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Fengyou 1Camellia reticulata. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.608. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.629.【Resource number】530921_076_0001;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Fengqing County, Yunnan Province.【PLANT】Open. Young shoots without hairs. Leaf buds green, without tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave Tender green,old leaves medium green,long oval in shape. Leaf margins flat,Leaf apex acuminate,Leaf base cuneate,10.5 cm long and 4.42cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in Big red color,the pistil taller than the stamen,stigma Split 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface Chaff,oblate spherical,yellow-green in color;average weight 171.6g;Ratio of fresh seeds 21.04%;Testa color brown;Kernel oil content 50.4%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 77.48%,Linoleic acid 8.05%,Linolenic acid 0.49%.,Stearic acid 2.65%,Palmitic acid 10.72%. Full blooming season December;Fruit harvest season Early October.

» Chinese Description

凤油1 Camellia reticulata Fengyou 1. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.608。【别名】小米茶【认定编号】云R-SC-CR-045-2012【品种类别】无性系【选育地】凤庆县洛党镇琼岳村、箐头村、鼎新村、万峰村以及诗礼乡、鲁史镇、大寺乡、勐佑镇、小湾镇等乡()【选育单位】凤庆县林业局【选育过程】凤庆县林业局在凤庆县洛党镇琼岳村、箐头村、鼎新村、万峰村以及诗礼乡、鲁史镇、大寺乡、勐佑镇、小湾镇等乡()对分布在海拔1900-2500m3333hm²高山红花油荼自然林分中开展初选、复选、决选。2009年采用对比树法初选优良单株206株;2010年复选出优良单株15株;2011年决选出凤油1号优良单株,其类型为小米茶。【选育年份】2009-2012

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第629页。【资源编号】530921_076_0001;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于云南省凤庆县。【植株】树姿开张.嫩枝无绒毛. 叶芽绿色.无绒毛.【叶】嫩叶嫩绿色,老叶中绿色,长椭圆形. 叶缘平,先端渐尖,基部楔形,长10.5厘米,宽4.42厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣大红色,雌蕊比雄蕊高,柱头中裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面糠秕,扁圆球形,黄绿色;平均单果重171.6克;鲜出籽率21.04%;种皮褐色;种仁含油率50.4%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸77.48%,亚油酸8.05%,亚麻酸0.49%.,硬脂酸2.65%,棕榈酸10.72%。盛花期12月;果熟期10月上旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos