International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Flo-Adrian

Flo-Adrian

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
159

Id:ICR-5404

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1974

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Flo-Adrian'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Floadrian Gentry, 1974, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.29. Orthographic error for Flo-Adrian.

Description

» English Description

Gentry, 1974, ACS., The Camellia Journal, vol.29 as ‘Floadrian’. No descrip­tion. SCCS, 1981, Camellia Nomenclature, p.62: White. Medium formal double. Compact growth. Flowers mid-season to late. Originated in USA.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos