International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Flore Plena Folius Variegata

Flore Plena Folius Variegata

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
321

Id:ICR-5415

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1867

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Flore Plena Folius Variegata'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Camellia Flora Plena Folius Variegata Henderson, E.G., Catalogue, 1867. Synonym for Flore Plena Folius Variegata.

Description

» English Description

Henderson, E.G. Nursery Catalogue, 1867 as ‘Camellia Flora Plena Folius Variegata’: Double scarlet with yellow variegated leaves. Originated in Japan. Synonym: ‘Coccinea Flore Plena Folius Variegata’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Japan

Photos