International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Fuiri-kumasaka

Fuiri-kumasaka

Last Updated:2019/4/10 9:11:17 By:wangzhonglang
673

Id:ICR-5685

CountryJapan

Year Published/Registered1879

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia japonica 'Fuiri-kumasaka'

Chinese Name

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Huiri-kumasaka Watanabe, 1960, Kyōto Engei Kurabu, Tsubaki Tokushū, No.1, p.55.Different reading for Fuiri-kumasaka.

Description

» English Description

Itō, Ko’emon, 1879, Chinkashū: A rose form double to peony form, rose-pink, blotched with white. Leaves variegated yellow. Originated in Japan. Different readings: ‘Madarairi-kumasaka’, ‘Huiri-kumasaka’.

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season Japan

Photos