International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Furin Number 1

Furin Number 1

Last Updated:2021/2/13 19:17:21 By:wangzhonglang
438

Id:ICR-5792

CountryUnited States

Year Published/Registered1982

Cultivar Type:For Ornamental

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia 'Furin Number 1'

Chinese Name:风铃1号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

风之钤#1 新竹市茶花产销斑目录,2002-2006, p.45, No.562.

Description

» English Description

Durrant, 1982, The Camellia Story, p.12, with illustration: A small, 5 petalled, pink, campanulate single. Leaves ovate, apices short acuminate, mid-green, margins finely serrate. Originated in Calfornia, USA by Toichi Domoto.

» Chinese Description

朱國棟、蔡燦玉. 2011《台灣茶花族譜》p.108.  风铃 1 号(C. hybrid)山茶杂交种 ° 1982,美国加州,Toichi Domoto °单瓣、喇叭形、花瓣5枚、淡粉红、芳香、迷你(3〜4cm)、花期11〜2月。風鈴1號ー 1993年,新竹市侯进益先生从日本伊豆大岛引进台湾栽培。风之钤#1 一新竹市茶花产销斑目录,2002-2006, p.45, No.562. 

Flower

Flower Form

Flower Colour

Flower Size

Blooming Season United States

Photos