International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars GLS Ganzhouyou 1

GLS Ganzhouyou 1

Last Updated:2021/11/8 19:25:06 By:wangzhonglang
172

Type Image

Chosen by wangzhonglang

Id:ICR-21959

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2002

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'GLS Ganzhouyou 1 '

Chinese Name:GLS赣州油1号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-012-2002  2002年通过国家林业局良种审定的证书号

赣S-SC-CO-007-2003  2003年通过江西省林木良种审定的审定号。

Description

» English Description

Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.35. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1998, passed the identification in 2002 by National Registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Guo S-SC-CO-012-2002. Passed the identification in 2003 by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Gan S-SC-CO-007-2003. Crow open and rotund, foliage dense. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margins serrate or crenate, 4.0-6.0 cm long, 2.0-3.2 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in late October to late December, white, diameter 5.0-7.0 cm, petals 6-7, obcordate. Fruit mature in mid to late October, ovate or spherical, green or reddish green, diameter 30-39 mm, 16-30 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 2-4. Average 38%-42% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 20. 47% seed weight in dry fruit. The average rate of oil reached 48.47% from the kernel, 34%-37% from dry seed, 6.13% from fresh fruit. Average fruit yield 2.356kg/m2, average oil yield 1008.7 kg/hm2. Strong resistance and adaptability. Plant growth fast, fruiting early. Suitable for major oleifera producing areas in south of Jiangxi.

» Chinese Description

GLS赣州油1陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 35 页。【培育单位】江西省赣州市林科所,【选育年份】1998,【审定年份】2002,【良种号】S-SC-CO-012-2002由江西省赣州市林科所于1998年选育出来的优良无性系。2002年通过国家林业局良种审定,证书号为:国S-SC-CO-012-20022003年通过江西省林木良种审定,审定号为:赣S-SC-CO-007-2003。树冠开张,分枝均匀,呈自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.06.0cm,宽2.03.2cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月底至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.07.0cm,花瓣倒心形,67瓣;果实成熟期10月中下旬,果球形或卵形,青或青红色,果径3039mm,每500g果数1630个,心室24个,鲜出籽率38%42%,干出籽率20.47%;种仁含油率48.47%;干籽含油率34%37%。鲜果含油率6.13%。单位冠幅产果量为2.356kg/m2,产油量为1008.7kg/hm2。抗性与适应性强。该品种生长快,结实早,产量高,果皮红色,皮薄。造林时采用反坡水平梯带或大穴整地,施足基肥,选用芽苗砧嫁接苗造林,每公顷1800株,当年免耕,第二年起抚育以深挖垦复为主,辅以追肥,注意防病虫,5年内不宜挂果,10年进入盛果期。适宜江西等南方油茶中心产区。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos