International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars GLS Ganzhouyou 10

GLS Ganzhouyou 10

Last Updated:2021/11/17 10:05:52 By:wangzhonglang
130

Id:ICR-22042

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2003

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'GLS Ganzhouyou 10 '

Chinese Name:GLS赣州油10号

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

Ganzhouyou 10  China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.232.

赣州油10号  中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.232。

丰269  品种培育暂定名称

Description

» English Description

Ganzhouyou 10Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.232. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.108. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1998, passed the identification in 2003 by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry registration, and listed as national excellent cultivar, the Certification Number: Gan S-SC-CO-016-2003. Crow rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margins serrate or crenate, 4.0-6.0 cm long, 2.3-3.5 cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in late October to late December, white, diameter 5.0-7.2 cm, petals 5-7, obcordate. Fruit mature in mid to late October, spherical, reddish green, diameter 30-39 mm, 20-34 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 2-4. Average 37%-41% seed weight in each fresh fruit, 24.73% seed weight in dry fruit. The average rate of oil reached 52.95% from the kernel, 36%-40% from dry seed, 8.29% from fresh fruit. Average oil yield 686.55 kg/hm2. Strong resistance and adaptability.

» Chinese Description

GLS赣州油10陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 108 页。【培育单位】江西省赣州市林科所,【选育年份】1998,【审定年份】2003,【良种号】S-SC-CO-016-2003由江西省赣州市林科所于1998年选育出来的优良无性系。2003年通过江西省林木良种审定,审定号为:赣S-SC-CO-016-2003。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.06.0cm,宽2.33.5cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月底至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.07.0cm,花瓣倒心形,57瓣;果实成熟期10月中下旬,果球形,青红色,果径3039mm,每500g果数2034个,心室24个,鲜出籽率39%42%,干出籽率24.73%;种仁含油率52.95%;干籽含油率36%40%。鲜果含油率8.29%。产油量为686.55kg/hm2。抗性与适应性强。

赣州油10 Camellia oleifera Ganzhouyou 10. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.232。【俗名】丰269【审定编号】赣S-SC-CO-016-2003【品种类别】无性系【选育地(区试点)】田间试验在赣州市林业科学研究所沙石油茶试验区进行。区域试验分别在赣州市的章贡区、赣县、南康、安远、上犹、崇义、宁都、兴国、龙南、石城、信丰等10余个县(市、区)【选育单位】赣州市林业科学研究所【选育过程】首先进行群体选择,在油茶主要产区选择优良林分、优良类型、优良母树(单株),然后采种育苗,营造示范林,进行个体选择工作,观测记录产果量、坐果率及花器结构和其他经济性状,利用个体选择选出的高产优树穗条进行嫁接,连续4年逐株测定各项性状。该无性系是历经28年全面系统的选择、测定,选育出的33个高产优良无性系之一,于2003年经省林木良种审定委员会审定为良种,命名为籍州油10号。【选育年份】1964-1991年。

【典型识别特征】树冠开张,圆球形。嫩叶绿色,昨近圆形。花期10月下旬至11月上旬。果球形,果皮红色,面光滑,皮薄。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos