International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Ganwu 2

Ganwu 2

Last Updated:2021/11/17 9:36:39 By:wangzhonglang
1084

Id:ICR-21981

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered1999

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Ganwu 2 '

Chinese Name:赣无2

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国S-SC-CO-026-2008  2008年江西省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Ganwu 2Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.218. Oil Tea Camellia Superior Germplasm Resources, 2008, editor in chief by Chen Yonzhong, p.66. Bred by Jiangxi Academy of Forestry in 1999. Crown rotund. Leaves elliptic, apex acuminate, margin serrate or crenate, 4.0-6.0 cm long, 2.5-4.0cm wide, glabrous. Flowering usually in late October to late December, white, diameter 5.0-6.5 cm, petals 5-6, obcordate. Fruit mature in late October, spherical or ovate, reddish green, diameter 28-34 mm, 28-54 among of fruit weighted 500g, loci 1-3. Average 48.1% seed weight in each fresh fruit. The average rate of oil reached 49.4% from dry kernel, 38%-40% from dry seeds, and 8.1% from fresh fruit. The average oil yield 735kg/hm2.

» Chinese Description

赣无2陈永忠主编,2008年,《油茶优良种质资源》第 66 页。【培育单位】江西省林业科学院,【选育年份】1999由江西省林业科学院于1999年选育出来的优良无性系。树冠自然圆头形;叶椭圆形,先端渐尖,边缘有细锯齿或钝齿,长4.06.0cm,宽2.54.0cm,叶面光滑;湖南通常于10月下旬至12月下旬开花,花白色,直径5.06.5cm,花瓣倒心形,56瓣;果实成熟期10月下旬,果卵球形,青红色,果径2834mm,每500g果数2854个,心室13个,鲜出籽率48.1%,干仁含油率49.4%,干籽含油率38%40%;鲜果含油率8.1%,平均单位冠幅产果量为0.09kg/m2,平均产油量达735kg/hm2

赣无2 Camellia oleifera Ganwu 2. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.218。【审定编号】国S-SC-CO-026-2008【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】江西省林业科学院、江西省宜春市袁州区、江西省吉安市林业科学研究所、江西省赣州市林业科学研究所、江西省丰城市白土镇【选育单位】江西省林业科学院【选育年份】2008【典型识别特征】树体生长旺盛,树冠紧凑,分枝均匀。抗性强,结实早,产量高,丰产性能好。老叶、新叶矩圆形,树形圆球形。果皮红色,果皮薄,出籽率高。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第474页。【资源编号】360111_010_0074;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于江西省南昌市青山湖区。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽玉白色.无绒毛.【叶】嫩叶红色,老叶中绿色,近圆形. 叶缘波状,先端圆尖,基部楔形,长5.65厘米,宽2.45厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雄蕊比雌蕊高,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,扁圆球形,青色;平均单果重14.06克;鲜出籽率38.87%;种皮棕褐色;种仁含油率48.9%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸76.2%,亚油酸0.7%,亚麻酸-%.,硬脂酸2.3%,棕榈酸13.1%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos