International Camellia Register
ICR
Home Cultivars Ganwu 24

Ganwu 24

Last Updated:2021/11/17 9:54:55 By:wangzhonglang
164

Id:ICR-24640

CountryChina

Year Published/Registered2010

Cultivar Type:For Oil

AGM Type

Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera 'Ganwu 24'

Chinese Name:赣无24

Japanese Name

Meaning

Synonym

国R-SC-CO-027-2010 2010年江西省林木良种认定编号。

Description

» English Description

Ganwu 24Camellia oleifera. China Forestry Publishing House, 2016. Oil-tea Camellia Cultivars in China, p.230. Yao Xiaohua and Ren Huadong eds. 2020. Oil-tea Camellia Genetic Resource in China. p.280.【Resource number】360111_010_0079;Breeding resources (excellent variety);Oil cultivation, genetic breeding materials. Originated in Qingshan Lake District, Nanchang City, Jiangxi Province.【PLANT】upright. Young shoots have hairs. Leaf buds Jade white, have tomentose hairs.【LEAF】young leave green,old leaves yellow-green,nearly round in shape. Leaf margins wavy,Leaf apex blunt acute,Leaf base nearly round,6.71 cm long and 3.36cm wide.【FLOWER】Sepals have hairs,petal in white color,the length of pistil equal to the length of stamen,stigma lobed 3. Ovaries have pubescent.【FRUIT】surface smooth,Ovoid,red in color;average weight 15.61g;Ratio of fresh seeds 43.42%;Testa color black;Kernel oil content 52.21%.【FATTY ACID CONTENT】Oleic acid 78.6%,Linoleic acid 1.01%,Linolenic acid -%.,Stearic acid 3.61%,Palmitic acid 11.49%. Full blooming season Early November;Fruit harvest season Late October.

» Chinese Description

赣无24 Camellia oleifera Ganwu 24. 中国林业出版社, 2016. 《中国油茶品种志》,p.230。【审定编号】国R-SC-CO-027-2010【品种类别】无性系【选育地(包括区试点)】宜丰县、抚州市林业科学研究所、江西省林业科学院、赣州市林业科学研究所等【选育单位】江西省林业科学院【选育年份】2010【典型识别特征】树体生长旺盛,树冠半开张,分枝均匀。抗性强,结实早,产量高,丰产性能好。新梢基部红。果实毛色银白色,浓密、直立,果色红色或红褐色,果皮薄,出子率高。

姚小华、任华东主编,2020年《中国油茶遗传资源》第280页。【资源编号】360111_010_0079;选育资源(良种);油用栽培,遗传育种材料。产于江西省南昌市青山湖区。【植株】树姿直立.嫩枝有绒毛. 叶芽玉白色.有绒毛.【叶】嫩叶绿色,老叶黄绿色,近圆形. 叶缘波状,先端圆尖,基部近圆形,长6.71厘米,宽3.36厘米。【花】萼片有绒毛,花瓣白色,雌蕊与雄蕊相同高度,柱头浅裂. 3裂. 子房有绒毛。【果】表面光滑,卵球形,红色;平均单果重15.61克;鲜出籽率43.42%;种皮黑色;种仁含油率52.21%。【脂肪酸含量】油酸78.6%,亚油酸1.01%,亚麻酸-%.,硬脂酸3.61%,棕榈酸11.49%。盛花期11月上旬;果熟期10月下旬。

Flower

Flower Size

Blooming Season China

Photos